Jollers League

Saturday – Jollers League – Field 5
08:30Bowl QF1Jollers LeagueA3 – Dirty Sanchez0C4 – No Women No Try28
08:53Bowl QF2Jollers LeagueA4 – Noakes Foundation Saints0C3 – Dilligaf10
09:16Bowl QF3Jollers LeagueB3 – Envirosan Honey Badgers5D4 – DESign Dream Team0
09:39Bowl QF4Jollers LeagueB4 – Cunning Stunts5D3 – Tygerberg Legends10
10:02CUP QF1Jollers LeagueA1 – Epsolon Etzebeth Barbarians10C2 – Eco Green Makulus0
10:25CUP QF2Jollers LeagueA2 – Queens Skunks0C1 – Boabest Lumberjacks15
10:48CUP QF3Jollers LeagueB1 – Vuilhonde5D2 – Namaqua Daisies0
11:11CUP QF4Jollers LeagueB2 – Kareedouw Rugby0D1 – Busy Bees0
11:34Shield SF1Jollers LeagueLoser Bowl QF 1 – Dirty Sanchez10Loser Bowl QF3 – DESign Dream Team0
11:57Shield SF2Jollers LeagueLoser Bowl QF2  – Noakes Foundation Saints10Loser Bowl QF4 – Cunning Stunts10
12:20Bowl SF1Jollers LeagueWinner Bowl QF 1 – No Women No Try15Winner Bowl QF3 – Envirosan Honey Badgers5
12:43Bowl SF2Jollers LeagueWinner Bowl QF2 – Dilligaf5Winner Bowl QF4  – Tygerberg Legends10
13:06Plate SF1Jollers LeagueLoser Cup QF 1 – Eco Green Makulus5Loser Cup QF3 – Namaqua Daisies10
13:29Plate SF2Jollers LeagueLoser Cup QF2 – Queens Skunks0Loser Cup QF4 – Kareedouw Rugby20
13:52CUP SF1Jollers LeagueWinner Cup QF 1 – Epsolon Etzebeth BarbariansWinner Cup QF3 – Vuilhonde
14:15CUP SF2Jollers LeagueWinner Cup QF2 – Boabest LumberjacksWinner Cup QF4 – Busy Bees
14:38Shield FinalJollers LeagueWinner Shield SF 1  – Dirty SanchezWinner Shield SF2  – Cunning Stunts
15:01Bowl FinalJollers LeagueWinner Bowl SF 1 – – No Women No TryWinner Bowl SF2 –  – Tygerberg Legends
15:24Plate FinalJollers LeagueWinner Plate SF 1 – Namaqua DaisiesWinner Plate SF2 – – Kareedouw Rugby
15:47Shield FinalPremier LeagueLoser Cup QF 2 – NWS GlobetrottersLoser Cup QF 1  – Monument Old Boys
16:10CUP Final – Field 3Jollers LeagueWinner Cup SF 1Winner Cup SF2

Jollers League Pool A

PosTeamPWLDPDPts
1Espolon Etzebeth BARbarians33002512
2Queen’s Skunks3210308
3Dirty Sanchez3120-254
4Noakes Foundation Saints3030-300

Jollers League Pool B

PosTeamPWLDPDPts
1Vuilhonde3210108
2Kareedouw Rugby310258
3Envirosan Honey Badgers3012-54
4The Cunning Stunts3012-104

Jollers League Pool C

PosTeamPWLDPDPts
1Baobest Lumberjacks33003512
2Eco Green Makulus3210208
3Dilligaf3120-104
4No Woman No Try3030-450

Jollers League Pool D

PosTeamPWLDPDPts
1Busy Bees3102158
2Namaqua Daisies3102108
3Tygerberg Legends311106
4Design Dream Team3021-252